HD Darkensaw (hdluff4eva) wrote,
HD Darkensaw
hdluff4eva

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

My mini notebook

I have a little notebook, and it has a lot of paper not used, so I cleaned out what <i>was</i> used and found some interesting things. I swear, I didn't alter anything  that I copy down. I'm so weird....

About a million of these.

PICTURES!!! Holey crap, I can't draw to save my life.

Icons. I need to make them. They will be epic. Now... about adobe flash and all that stuff... is there any way to, you know, NOT use that?

"Welcome to Canada, Mr. Mcgeen."

H grinned at the lady checking his fake passport, matching the picture perfectly
----

Someone has a really short tounge

----

A vamp doujinshi, along with rough sketches... I can't read most of it soooo...

And social studies notes... and Chem 20 notes. Hmm... I don't even know why those are there.... Not going to lie...

On another note. I got accepted into my choice collage, so I'm getting out of this White gangsta town and going to Calgary!!!

*SQUEE*
Tags: ahh... school. prime time of life, hd is an ex otaku, hd is an hp whore, ramblings ftw, rl is funny sometimes..., thee binder
Subscribe

  • Ugh... happy new year

    So! I'm not going to be depressio on here any more. I only ever update this thing to vent about how things are pissing me off or upsetting me.…

  • Up on melancholy hill, there's a broken tree...

    So, the other day I came to a fairly sad realization. Well, not really, because I'm not living in Afghanistan and I'm not about to have a…

  • Writer's Block: Give me a sign

    I was an aires, and most of it suit me, but In the new one I'm a pisces and I feel more of that suits me than aires. However, since the new one…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments